IV Европейский Конгресс по вычислительной механике
16-21 мая 2010 г. в Париже во Дворце Конгрессов проходил IV Европейский Конгресс по вычислительной механике - IV European Congress on Computational Mechanics (ECCM IV): Solids, Structures and Coupled Problems in Engineering. Конгресс является крупнейшим форумом, который проходит в формате 5 глобальных пленарных лекций, 39 локальных пленарных лекций и более 100 минисимпозиумов. Общее число участников - более 2000 человек. Организаторами Конгресса выступают The European Committee on Computational Solids and Structural Mechanics (ECCSM) of ECCOMAS и The International Association for Computational Mechanics (IACM).
CompMechLab представила на Конгрессе в рамках минисимпозиума "Multiscale and Multiphysics computational methodologies for complex materials" доклад Finite Element Simulation of the Mechanical Behaviour of Multilevel Composite ITER Cables.
Международный программный комитет
- E. Oñate (President of IACM), Polytechnic University of Catalunya, Spain
- H. Mang (President of ECCOMAS), Technical University of Vienna, Austria
- M. Papadrakakis (President of ECCM-S), National Technical University of Athens, Greece
- O. Allix ( Vice Chairman), ENS-Cachan, France
- P. Beckers, University of Liège, Belgium
- A. I. Borovkov, Polytechnical University of Saint Petersburg, Russia
- R. de Borst, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, The Netherlands
- T. Burczynski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
- D. Givoli, Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
- M. Kleiber, Polish Academy of Science, Poland
- P. Ladevèze, ENS Cachan, France
- C. A. Mota Soares, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
- R. Ohayon, CNAM Paris, France
- D.R.J. Owen, University of Wales, United Kingdom
- E. Ramm, University of Stuttgart, Germany
- B. Schrefler, University of Padua, Italy
- E. Stein, University of Hannover, Germany
- N.E. Wiberg, Chalmers University, Sweden
- P. Wriggers (Vice Chairman), IKM/LUH, Germany
Локальный программный комитет
- O. Allix , LMT, ENS Cachan, France
- H. Ben Dhia, LMSS-MAT, Ecole Centrale Paris, France
- M. Bischoff, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
- M. Bonnet, LMS, Ecole Polytechnique, France
- P. Cartraud, GeM, Ecole Centrale Nantes, France
- P. Chabrand, LMA, Université de la Méditerranée, France
- A. Combescure, LaMCoS, INSA Lyon, France
- F. Feyel, ONERA châtillon, France
- S. Reese, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
- J. Schröder, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
- P. Verpeaux, CEA Saclay, France
- W. Wall, Universität Munich, Germany
- P. Wriggers , IKM, Leibniz Univeristät Hannover, Germany
Минисимпозиумы:
1
|
Francisco Chinesta, Pierre Ladevèze , Sergio Idelsohn, Anthony Patera
|
2
|
Adnan Ibrahimbegovic , Hermann Matthies
|
3
|
Jean-loup Chenot , Marc Bernacki , Jan Kusiak
|
5
|
Evangelos Sapountzakis , Justin Murin
|
6
|
Stephane P. A. Bordas , Marc Duflot , Juan José Ródenas-García
|
7
|
Paulo B. Lourenço , Thierry J. Massart , Elio Sacco
|
8
|
David Pardo , Luis Emilio García-Castillo
|
9
|
Timon Rabczuk , Stephane Bordas
|
10
|
Nicolas Moes , Olivier Allix , Milan Jirasek , Xavier Oliver
|
11
|
Giorgio Zavarise , Peter Wriggers
|
12
|
João Tavares , Renato Natal Jorge , Laurent Cohen , Gerald Schaefer
|
13
|
Ashkan Vaziri , Serguei Potapov , Vincent FAUCHER
|
14
|
Roger Ghanem , Wing Kam Liu , Gerhart Schueller , Christian Soize
|
15
|
Attilio Frangi , Naoshi Nishimura , Marc Bonnet , Martin Schanz , Eric Darve
|
17
|
Michael Kaliske , Will Mars
|
18
|
Renato Natal Jorge , Begoña Calvo , Baquedano Peña , João Tavares , Marcos Barbosa
|
19
|
Thierry TISON , Michael HANSS
|
20
|
Bojan Guzina , Guillermo Rus , Marc Bonnet
|
23
|
Gerhard Starke , Joerg Schroeder , Zhiqiang Cai
|
24
|
Yordan Kyosev , Subhash Batra , Dipayan Das , Behnam Pourdeyhimi , Wilfried Renkens , FREDERIC HEIM , Damien Durville , Jean-François Ganghoffer , Philippe Boisse
|
25
|
Julien Yvonnet , Vincent B. TAN , Harold PARK
|
27
|
Raffaella Rizzoni , Frédéric Lebon
|
28
|
Ole Sigmund , Kurt Maute
|
29
|
Takuji Ishikawa , Petia Vlahovska M. , Anne-Virginie Salsac , Yohsuke Imai
|
30
|
Anders Eriksson , Viktor Berbyuk
|
31
|
Elias Cueto , Robertt A. F. Valente , Stefanie Reese , Ton Van Den Boogaard , Renato Natal Jorge
|
33
|
Michel Delfour , Marc Thiriet
|
34
|
Daniel Balzani , Dierk Raabe , Joerg Schroeder
|
35
|
Laurent Stainier , Jörn Mosler
|
36
|
Roberto Fedele , Bertolino Filippo , François Hild , Julien Réthoré
|
37
|
Maciej Pietrzyk , Yvan Chastel , Tadeusz Burczynski
|
38
|
Andres Saez , Chuanzeng Zhang
|
39
|
Patrice CARTRAUD , Gottfried LASCHET , Kenjiro TERADA
|
40
|
Laurent Delannay , Javier Segurado , Ricardo Lebensohn
|
41
|
Dan Givoli , Eliane Becache
|
42
|
Paolo Vannucci , Boris Desmorat , Angela Vincenti , Erasmo Carrera
|
43
|
Alberto Corigliano , Attilio Frangi , Chris Bailey , Jan G. Korvink
|
44
|
Olivier Thomas , Mathias Legrand , Gaetan Kerschen , Bruno COCHELIN
|
49
|
George Dulikravich , Marcelo Colaco , Tadeusz Burczynski
|
51
|
Giulio Maier , Helcio Orlande , George Dulikravich , Ryszard Bialecki
|
52
|
Swantje Bargmann , Bob Svendsen , Kenneth Runesson
|
53
|
Lorenzo Sanavia , Lyesse Laloui
|
54
|
Stéphanie Chaillat , George Biros
|
55
|
C. Armando Duarte , J. S. Chen , Marc A. Schweitzer , Angelo Simone
|
56
|
Thomas Wallmersperger , Erasmo Carrera , Bernd Kröplin
|
57
|
George Stefanou , Vissarion Papadopoulos , Manolis Papadrakakis
|
58
|
Micromechanical modeling of composites and heterogeneous materials with hierarchical microstructures
Igor Tsukrov , Thomas Böhlke , Romana Piat
|
59
|
Marco Paggi , Alberto Carpinteri , Peter Wriggers
|
60
|
Pierre-Alain Boucard , Rodolphe Le Riche , Vassili Toropov
|
61
|
Dominique Eyheramendy , Hugo Leclerc
|
62
|
Herbert Mang , Yeon-Bin Yang
|
63
|
Jean-Francois Molinari , William Curtin , Derek Warner , Alexander Hartmaier
|
65
|
Peter Betsch , Ignacio Romero , Sigrid Leyendecker , Christian Hesch
|
66
|
Franck Vernerey , Kaspar Willam , Yann Malecot
|
67
|
Marino Arroyo , Antonio DeSimone
|
68
|
Lionel Fourment , Jean-Philippe Ponthot
|
69
|
Lionel Fourment , Jean-Philippe Ponthot
|
70
|
Thierry Hoc , Benoit Devincre , Grethe Winther
|
71
|
Thierry Hoc , Patrick Chabrand , Elisa Budyn
|
72
|
Pierre Verpeaux , Philippe GILLES , Serge PASCAL
|
73
|
Axel Klawonn , Olof Widlund
|
74
|
Nikolay Banichuk , Pekka Neittaanmäki , Juha Jeronen , Tero Tuovinen
|
75
|
Rolf Lammering , Ulrich Gabbert
|
76
|
Pierre Chauchot , Michel Birades , Paul Frieze
|
77
|
Laurent DESVILLETTES , Adnan IBRAHIMBEGOVIC , Hermann MATTHIES
|
80
|
Carmelo Majorana , Gabriel Khoury
|
82
|
Josef Eberhardsteiner , Joseph Gril , Michael Kaliske , Karin Hofstetter
|
83
|
Patrizia Trovalusci, Tomasz Sadowski , Vittorio Sansalone , Bernhard A. Schrefler
|
84
|
Ernst Rank , Yuri Basilevs , Alexander Duester
|
85
|
Rosemarie Wagner , Bernd H. Kroeplin
|
87
|
Eric Wyart , Hans Minnebo , Hacene Cherouali , Alain Pyre , Samuel Geniaut , Erwan Galenne
|
88
|
Tim Ricken , Bernd Markert
|
89
|
Cornelis Vuik , Tod Laursen , Tom Scarpas
|
90
|
Salah Naili , Vittorio Sansalone , David Taylor , Bert Van Rietbergen
|
92
|
Emil Simiu , Seymour Spence
|
94
|
Janusz Orkisz , Suvranu De , Sergio IDELSOHN , G.R. Liu
|
95
|
Thomas Menouillard , Jeong-Hoon Song , Ted Belytschko
|
97
|
Ilinca Stanciulescu , Hashem Mourad
|
98
|
Jacques Duysens , Samir Ben Chaabane
|
99
|
Dan Givoli , Roger Ohayon
|
100
|
Evgeny Petrov , Kai Willner
|
101
|
Erik Lund , Mathias Stolpe
|
102
|
Reliable and robust methods for global and goal-oriented error estimation in finite element analyses
Ludovic Chamoin , Pedro DIEZ , Pierre Ladevèze , Erwin Stein
|
103
|
Ludovic Chamoin , Régis Cottereau , J. Tinsley Oden , Serge Prudhomme
|
104
|
Victor Nistor , Constantin Bacuta , Hengguang Li , Brenner Susanne
|
105
|
Alain Kassab , Eduardo Divo , Ryszard Bialecki , Nowak Andrzej
|
108
|
Applied homogenization for advanced structural simulations
Michal Sejnoha , Jan Zeman
|
109
|
Antoine Legay , Andreas Zilian , Jean-François Deü
|
110
|
Thierry Coupez , Patrick D. Anderson , Elie Hachem , Elisabeth Longatte
|
112
|
Mieczyslaw KUCZMA , Rolf LAMMERING , Wieslaw Ostachowicz
|
113
|
Paulo Pimenta , Carlos Tiago
|
114
|
Holger Steeb , David Smeulders
|
116
|
Alastair Johnson , Emmanuel Baranger
|
117
|
Patrick Massin , Barbara Wohlmuth , John Dolbow
|
118
|
Matthias Kröger , Károly Váradi
|
119
|
Benson Muite , Umut Salman
|
120
|
Rodrigue Desmorat , Henrik Stang , Arnaud Delaplace
|
121
|
Numerical simulation of manufacturing process in the nuclear industry
Philippe GILLES , Jean-Michel BERGHEAU , Gilles PERRIN
|
123
|
Andreas Mueller , Zdravko Terze
|
124
|
Thierry Coupez , Simona Perotto , Youssef Mesri
|
126
|
Carlos Felippa , Roger Ohayon , K. C. Park
|
127
|
Dieter Weichert , Konstantinos Spiliopoulos
|
128
|
Suresh Shrivastava , Pierre Ladevèze , Krishnaswamy Ravi-Chandar , Alastair Johnson
|
130
|
Geert Lombaert , Costas Papadimitriou , Guido De Roeck
|
131
|
Joris Degroote , Alexander Van Zuijlen
|
132
|
Manfred Bischoff , Ferdinando Auricchio
|
133
|
Haeng-Ki Lee , Lizhi Sun , J. Woody Ju
|
134
|
Bing TIE , Denis AUBRY , Pedro DIEZ , Pierre Ladevèze
|
135
|
Hachmi Ben Dhia , Frederic Feyel , Frederic Legoll , Varvara Kouznetsova
|
136
|
Wolfgang A. Wall , Miguel Fernandez , Guglielmo Scovazzi
|
138
|
Tobias Melz , Heiko Atzrodt , Karl Janssens
|
140
|
Claude Bohatier , Marc VINCHES , Michel FREMONT , Mario Como , Franco Maceri
|
144
|
Pierre Rossi , Bruno Massicotte , Jean-Louis Tailhan , Stefano Dal Pont
|
145
|
Manolis Papadrakakis , Nikos D. Lagaros , Vagelis Plevris
|
146
|
Trond Kvamsdal , Tor Dokken
|
147
|
Carmelo Majorana , Fabiana Gramegna
|
148
|
Olivier Allix , Hachmi Ben Dhia , Marc Bonnet , Thierry Charras , Antoine Letellier , David Néron , Peter Wriggers
|
149
|
Börje Andersson , Jocelyn Gaudin , Pierre Ladevèze
|
150
|
Alexander Kling , Z. Gürdal , Jocelyn Gaudin , Gérard Lécina
|
153
|
Marc Bonnet , Olivier Allix , Hachmi Ben Dhia , Thierry Charras , Antoine Letellier
|
154
|
Marc Bonnet
|
156
|
Pedro DIEZ , ECCM 2010 Scientific Committee
|